Chana Tabachnick, 18821974 (aged 92 years)

Name
Chana /Tabachnick/
Also known as
/Bubbie
Birth January 11, 1882 (Tevet 20, 5642)
Birth of a daughterBelle Guralnick
December 26, 1906 (Tevet 9, 5667) (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonMax Gurd
April 26, 1909 (Iyar 5, 5669) (aged 27 years)
Marriage of a childNorman TeplitskyBelle GuralnickView this family
September 19, 1930 (Elul 26, 5690) (aged 48 years)
Birth of a granddaughterRhoda Laura Topliss
January 27, 1931 (Shevat 9, 5691) (aged 49 years)
Birth of a granddaughterMyra Topliss
December 4, 1935 (Kislev 8, 5696) (aged 53 years)
Death of a husbandEliyahu Guralnick
September 14, 1969 (Tishrei 2, 5730) (aged 87 years)
Death of a grandsonMartin Gurd
November 1971 (Heshvan 5732) (aged 89 years)

Death May 6, 1974 (Iyar 14, 5734) (aged 92 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
brother
Joseph Tabachnick
herself
18821974
Birth: January 11, 1882 (Tevet 20, 5642)Bindar, Bessarabia
Death: May 6, 1974 (Iyar 14, 5734)Yonkers, NY, USA
Family with Eliyahu Guralnick
partner
18801969
Birth: August 10, 1880 (Elul 3, 5640)Russia
Death: September 14, 1969 (Tishrei 2, 5730)Yonkers, NY, USA
herself
18821974
Birth: January 11, 1882 (Tevet 20, 5642)Bindar, Bessarabia
Death: May 6, 1974 (Iyar 14, 5734)Yonkers, NY, USA
daughter
19061991
Birth: December 26, 1906 (Tevet 9, 5667) 26 24Odessa
Death: July 12, 1991 (Av 1, 5751)Yonkers, NY, USA
2 years
son
19092000
Birth: April 26, 1909 (Iyar 5, 5669) 28 27Russia
Death: September 13, 2000 (Elul 13, 5760)Florida